Gibsonburg Schools

Home of the Golden Bears

Track & Field Info

 
Boys Track & Field
Follow us on  Facebook  or Twitter
 
Boys2019
TAAC Champions:  2013, 2014, 2015
Division III District Runner-up: 2010
Date TimeOpponentResult 
Mar-3010:00 AM@ Margaretta RelaysCancelled
Apr-24:30 PM@ Lakota
St. Joe
St. Mary
W  59.5-51.5
L  59.5-61
L  59.5-82

Apr-69:00 AM@ Lakota Invitational12th out 17
Apr-94:30 PMNew Riegel
Old Fort
Calvert
W  71.5-41
W  71.5-68
L  71.5-75.5
Apr-139:30 AM@ Clyde Invitational7th out of 8
Apr-184:30 PMGibsonburg Invitational9th out of 15
Apr-234:30 PM@ Margaretta
Columbian
W  37-27
L  37-97
Apr-274:30 PM@ Hopewell Loudon Inv.
6th out of 7
Apr-304:30 PM@Lakota
St. Joe
Arcadia

L  71.5-92.5
W  71.5-36
W  71.5-36

May-34:00 PM@ Ottawa Hills Relays7th out of 13
May-104:30 PMSBC Championship
@ Gibsonburg
3rd out of 8
May 16 18TBADistrict Championship
7th out of 18
May 22 24TBARegional Championships
28th out of 73
May-31
June-1
TBAState Championships
@ The Ohio State University
Results

Record:  6-5

 

 

 
Boy's Track & Field Records

Shot Put

     Tyler Hovis

50' 4.25"

2014

Regional

Discus

     Tyler Hovis

151' 4"

2015

Dick Schultz Inv.

High Jump

     Tim Baker

6' 5½"

1985

SLL

Long Jump

     Theo Hernandez

21' 11.75"

2018

District

Pole Vault

     Jacob Kissell

13' 7"

2012

TAAC

100m Dash

     Ryan Seman

     Avery Potridge

11.1

1990

2010

Ots/Gen

110m Hurdles

     Kenny Bloomfield

15.8

1992

200m Dash

     Brady Jaso

23.53

2019

District

300m Hurdles

     Jacob Kiser

41.46
(FAT)

2015

District

400m Dash

     Tino Ramos

50.3

1980

800m Run

     Tino Ramos

1:58

1980

1600m Run

     Jordan Kirwen

4:28.85

(FAT)

2007

State

3200m Run
     Jordan Kirwen

9:57.52

(FAT)

2007

SLL

4x100 Relay

     Theo Hernandez

     Brad Mendoza

     Brady Jaso

     Jon Auld

44.22

(FAT)

2019

State

4x200 Relay

     Nick Black

     Avery Potridge

     Kendall Bates

     Tyler Krotzer

1:32.80

(FAT)

2010

District

4x400 Relay

     Nick Black

     Kendall Bates

     Avery Potridge

     Tyler Krotzer

3:31.17

(FAT)

2010

Regional

4x800 Relay

     Jason Young
     Corey English
     Brian Henderson
     Johnny Molina

8:25.4

1998

Margaretta Relays

(FAT) - Fully Automatic Timing

2020 SBC Championships

Get Adobe Flash player

Link1 | Link2 | Link3

Designed by Glenn Owens

Copyright © 2014. All Rights Reserved.