Gibsonburg Schools

Home of the Golden Bears

Girls Track & Field
Follow us on  Facebook  or  Twitter
Girls2019
TAAC Champions: 2015
State Top 10 Finish: 2013, 2015
2013 Division III Regional Runner-Up
Division III District Champions: 2002, 2004, 2015
Division III District Runner-up: 2013, 2014 
Date TimeOpponentResult 
Mar-3010:00 AM@ Margaretta RelaysCancelled
Apr-24:30 PM@ Lakota
St. Joe
St. Mary
L  37.33-85.33
L  37.33-77.33
L  37.33-55

Apr-69:00 AM@ Lakota Invitational17th out of 17
Apr-94:30 PMNew Riegel
Old Fort
Calvert
W  73-31
W  73-67
L  73-82
Apr-139:30 AM@ Clyde Invitational7th out of 8
Apr-184:30 PMGibsonburg Invitational
Apr-234:30 PM@ Margaretta
Columbian
Apr-274:30 PM@ Hopewell Loudon Inv.
Apr-304:30 PM@Lakota
St. Joe
Calvert
 
May-34:00 PM@ Ottawa Hills Relays
May-74:00 PMSBC Prelims 
May-104:30 PMSBC Championship
@ Gibsonburg
May 16 18TBADistrict Championship
May 22 24TBARegional Championships

May-31
June-1
TBAState Championships
@ The Ohio State University

Record:  2-4

 

State Champion     Indoor

Girl's Track & Field Records

Shot Put

Marissa Bolen

40' 6"

2012

Regional

Discus

Marissa Bolen

120' 11"

2012

TAAC

High Jump

Mallory Fleming

5' 3"

2002

SLL

Long Jump

Corinne Schaeffer

16' 11½"

1986

State

Pole Vault

Betsy Wonderly

9' 10"

2004

Fostoria Inv.

100m Dash

Colleen Reynolds

12.40

(FAT)

2013

Regional

100m Hurdles

Barb DeAngelis

15.9

1985

200m Dash

Colleen Reynolds

25.38

(FAT)

2013

Regional

300m Hurdles

Betsy Wonderly

48.60

(FAT)

2004

Regional

400m Dash

Colleen Reynolds 

56.57

(FAT)

2013

State

800m Run

Jessica Burkett

2:19.83

(FAT)

2008

State

1600m Run

Samantha Hoffman

5:25.84

(FAT)

2011

Regional

3200m Run

Barb Davies

11:47.3

2002

SLL

4x100 Relay

Jenni Crispen
Robin Mock
Kim Schumacher
Rachel Fleming

51.75
(FAT)

2003

Regional

4x200 Relay

Gina Bowen

Libby McDermott
Mallory Fleming
Rebekah Paul

1:47.96
(FAT)

2004

District

4x400 Relay

Johanna Ehrenhard

Kendall Reynolds

Taylor Weickert 

Colleen Reynolds

4:05.86

(FAT)

2015

Regional

4x800 Relay

Ashley Fisher
Nancy Miller

Katie Jones

Jessica Burkett

10:11.89
(FAT)

2008

District

(FAT) - Fully Automatic Timing

2019 SBC Championships

Get Adobe Flash player

Link1 | Link2 | Link3

Designed by Glenn Owens

Copyright © 2014. All Rights Reserved.